Imprint

RMC Service GmbH
Legal notices

Thank you for visiting our website and for your interest in our services.

Data protection
You may be asked to provide personal information while you are using our services. Answering these questions is voluntary. Your personal data will be saved and processed in accordance with Austrian data protection regulations.

The personal data which is collected on the website of RMC Service GmbH are used for the purpose of contract processing and to process your inquiries. Your data will be processed and used for the purposes of consultation, advertising and market research only with your explicit consent. If the declaration of consent for the aforementioned purposes also includes the transmission of your data to the companies of RMC Service GmbH or other third parties named in the declaration of consent, your data can be passed on to them. Without consent, your data will not be passed on.

You can revoke your consent at any time to be effective in the future.

Copyrights
© Copyright RMC Service GmbH, Salzburg (Austria). All rights reserved. Text, images, graphics, sound, animations and videos as well as their arrangement on the RMC Service GmbH website are protected by copyright and other protective laws.

Image credit Adobe Stock Photos:
 
Linked pages
For legal reasons, we must point out that we cannot always influence the content of externally linked pages and therefore cannot be held responsible for them!
 
Contents
Some of the content on this website was created using AI systems. We strive to ensure that the content is as accurate and up-to-date as possible.
 

The content of this website may not be, even in part, copied, distributed, changed or made accessible to third parties for commercial purposes. We would like to point out that some of the images contained on the website are subject to third-party copyrights.

Trademark
Unless otherwise stated, all trademarks on this website are protected by trademark law in favour of RMC Service GmbH.

Liability
This website was created with utmost care. Nevertheless, no guarantee can be given for the correctness and accuracy of the information contained therein. Any liability for damages that arise directly or indirectly from the use of this website is excluded, unless they are based on intent or gross negligence. If this website refers to websites operated by third parties, RMC Service GmbH assumes no responsibility for their content.

License
RMC Service GmbH would like to present itself with an innovative and informative website. The intellectual property contained therein, such as patents, trademarks and copyrights, is protected. This website does not grant a license to use the intellectual property of companies belonging to RMC Service GmbH or third parties.

Publisher and responsible for the content:
RMC Service GmbH
Gnigler Strasse 52
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Contact:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Commercial register no.: 54197b Salzburg Regional Court

VAT ID number Austria: ATU34915009

VAT ID number Belgien: BE0836014096

VAT ID number Bulgarien:BG 3076233631

VAT ID number Deutschland: DE276817274

VAT ID number Frankreich: FR 06 821339835

VAT ID number Italien: IT00152629994

VAT ID number Luxemburg: LU25952287

VAT ID number Rumänien: RO31967959

VAT ID number Slowenien: SI79058728

VAT ID number Ungarn: HU26917652

VAT ID number Slowakei: SK4120236296

VAT ID number Niederlande: NL8233.54.155.B01

VAT ID number Spanien: ESN0382166G

VAT ID number Tschechien: CZ685963146

VAT ID number Polen: PL5263564719

VAT ID number Greece: EL996599537

VAT ID number Croatia: HR29964658860

D-U-N-S-Nummer: 300242310 

CROSSING EUROPE WITH RMC
We keep you moving!

Contact

RMC Service GmbH

Gnigler Straße 52
5020 Salzburg
Austria

24h Service Hotline

 

Follow us

Facebook instagram X - Twitter LinkedIn YouTube

Business partner

fce fleet cards europe partner

UPEI BusinessPartner

Download the RMC Finder:
Apple | RMC Tankstellenfinder App Android | RMC Tankstellenfinder App